Berwickshire County Show Results

Angus overall champion cow in milk or calf Rulesmains
28 August 2017

Full results from the Aberdeen-Angus classes at Berwickshire County Show, 5th August, judged by Miss Caroline Orr. 

 

Class 1

1st Kersquarter Angus, Kersquarter Stirling R202, 23.04.15, S. Hallington Evo, D. Kersquater Shelga G057

Class 2

1st Gordon Brooke Estate, Linton Gilbertines President S021, 20.03.16, S. Netherallan Peter Pershore E052, D. Belhaven Polestar H070

2nd Kersquarter Angus, Kersquarter Jo Eric S216, 20.03.16, S. Hallington Evo L333, D. Kersquarter Jo Rica N136

3rd Andrew Hodge, Rulesmains Glen Gordon S774, 9.03.16, S. Hallington Edition M362, D. Flodden Gornera

4th TH Brewis and I McGillivray, Sorn Echo S031, 06.04.16, S. Abberton Proud Nixen N297, D. Cragg Lady Layla M091

Class 3

1st Andrew Hodge, Rulesmains Karen L239, 01/08/2011, S. Rawburn Duke Winston H831, D. Rulesmains Kinannie J985

Class 4

1st Gordon Brook Estate, Linton Gilbertines Rosebud Willabar, 07.04.15, S Rawburn Black Hawk L261, D. Rawburn Rosebud Willabar

2nd Andrew Hodge, Rulesmains Jacara Erica R663, 24.03.15, S. Hallington Edition M362, D Flodden Jacara Erica G417 

Class 5

1st Andrew Hodge, Rulesmains Kat S757, 06.02.16, S. Hallingotn Edition M362, D. Flodden Kat M766

2nd TH Brewis, Eastfield Fawn, 04.04.16, S. Abberton Proud Nixen N297, D. Eastfield Fanta M392

Class 6

1st Andrew Hodge, Rulesmains Knockout T905, 14.03.17, S. Blelack Einstin, D. Rulesmains Karen L239

2nd Andrew Hodge, Rulesmains Jayne T987, 05.05.17, S. Wall Royal Leo L837, D. Rulesmains Jacara Erica R663

Champion

Rulesmains, Rulesmains Karen L239, 01/08/2011, S. Rawburn Duke Winston H831, D. Rulesmains Kinannie J985

Angus overall champion cow in milk or calf Rulesmains 2

Image: Overall Aberdeen-Angus Champion, Rulesmains Karen

 

Reserve Champion

Gordon Brooke Estate, Linton Gilbertines President S021, 20.03.16, S. Netherallan Peter Pershore E052, D. Belhaven Polestar H070

Best Opposite Sex to Champion

Gordon Brooke Estate, Linton Gilbertines President S021, 20.03.16, S. Netherallan Peter Pershore E052, D. Belhaven Polestar H070

Reserve Female Champion

Andrew Hodge, Rulesmains Kat S757, 06.02.16, S. Hallingotn Edition M362, D. Flodden Kat M766

Reserve Male Champion

Kersquarter Angus, Kersquarter Stirling R202, 23.04.15, S. Hallington Evo, D. Kersquater Shelga G057